Reviews A-Z

Last Updated: January 17th, 2016

~Anthology~

 

Stille Getuigen

 

~A~

 

Ben Aaronovitch – Rivers of London (Peter Grant #1)

Ben Aaronovitch – Moon over Soho (Peter Grant #2)

Ben Aaronovitch – Whispers Under Ground (Peter Grant #3)

Ben Aaronovitch – The Home Crowd Advantage (Peter Grant #3.5)

Ben Aaronovitch – Broken Homes (Peter Grant #4)

Ben Aaronovitch – Foxglove Summer (Peter Grant #5)

Kader Abdolah – De Kraai

Peter Ackroyd – Rebellion (The History of England #3)

Douglas Adams – The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (Hitchhiker’s Guide #1)

Douglas Adams – The Restaurant at the End of the Universe (Hitchhiker’s Guide #2)

Emma L. Adams – Fear’s Touch (Darkworld #0.5)

Emma L. Adams – Darkness Watching (Darkworld #1)

Emma L. Adams – Walking Shadow (Darkworld #2)

Emma L. Adams – Demon Heart (Darkworld #3)

Richard Adams – Watership Down

Shelley Adina – Lady of Devices (Magnificent Devices #1)

Jussi Adler-Olsen – The keeper of lost causes (Q-series #1)

Jussi Adler-Olsen – The absent one (Q-series #2)

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa – Afterlife with Archie (Afterlife with Archie #1)

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa – Dance with the Dead (Afterlife with Archie #2)

Ania Ahlborn – Within These Walls

Mitch Albom – The five people you meet in Heaven

Rebecca Alexander – The Secrets of Life and Death

Isabel Allende – Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Eagle and Jaguar #2)

Anya Allyn – Dollhouse (Dollhouse #1)

J.E. Anckorn – Untaken

Suzanne Alyssa Andrew – Circle of Stones

Anonymous – The Dhammapada (Little Black Classics #80)

Anonymous – The Book with no Name (The Bourbon Kid #1)

Anonymous – The Eye of the Moon (The Bourbon Kid #2)

René Appel – Van Twee Kanten

Andrew Armacost – The Poor Man’s Guide To Suicide

Kelley Armstrong – The Gathering (Darkness Rising #1)

Kelley Armstrong – The Calling (Darkness Rising #2)

Margaret Atwood – The Handmaid’s Tale

Jean M Auel – The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth’s Children #1)

Jean M Auel – The Valley of Horses (Earth’s Children #2)

Jean M Auel – The Mammoth Hunters (Earth’s Children #3)

Jane Austen – Emma (Manga Classics)

Jane Austen – Pride and Prejudice

Jane Austen – Pride and Prejudice (Manga Classics)

Jane Austen – The Beautifull Cassandra (Little Black Classics #33)

Paul Auster – City of Glass (The New York Trilogy #1)

Paul Auster – Ghosts (The New York Trilogy #2)

Paul Auster – The Locked Room (The New York Trilogy #3)

Jamie Ayres – 18 Things (My So Called Afterlife #1)

Jamie Ayres – 18 Truths (My So Called Afterlife #2)

Jamie Ayres – 18 Thoughts (My So Called Afterlife #3)

 

~B~

 

A.C. Baantjer – De Cock met ceeooceekaa en ik

Fredrik Backman – A Man Called Ove

David Baillie – What We Salvage

Milan Bakrania – Human

David Baldacci – Nachtwerk

David Baldacci – The Winner

David Baldacci – True Blue

Tracy E. Banghart – Shattered Veil (The Diatous Wars #1)

Clive Barker – Hellraiser: The Dark Watch (vol. 1)

Cynthia Barnett – Rain

J.M. Barrie – Peter Pan

Alicia Giménez Bartlett – Dog Day (Petra Delicado #2)

Amy A. Bartol – Under Different Stars (Kricket #1)

Jesse Baruffi – Otoo von Trapezoid and the Empress of Thieves

Jesse Baruffi – Otto von Trapezoid Bonus Epilogues

Trevor Baxendale – Heart of Stone (Doctor Who)

Sharon Bayliss – Destruction (The December People #1)

Sharon Bayliss – Watch Me Burn (The December People #2)

Amy Bearce – Fairy Keeper

Richard Beard – Acts of the Assassins

Simon Beckett – The Chemistry of Death (David Hunter #1)

Simon Beckett – Whispers of the Dead (David Hunter #3)

Thea Beckman – De Kinderen van Moeder Aarde (Toekomst Trilogie #1)

Thea Beckman – Het Helse Paradijs (Toekomst Trilogie #2)

Thea Beckman – Het Gulden Vlies van Thule (Toekomst Trilogie #3)

Thea Beckman – Geef me de ruimte! (Honderdjarige Oorlog #1)

Thea Beckman – Triomf van de verschroeide aarde (Honderjarige Oorlog #2)

Thea Beckman – De Doge-ring van Venetië

Thea Beckman – De Stomme van Kampen

Thea Beckman – De Verloren Schat

Thea Beckman – Gekaapt!

Thea Beckman – Hasse Simonsdochter

Thea Beckman – Het Wonder van Frieswijck

Thea Beckman – Kruistocht in Spijkerbroek/Crusade in Jeans

Kimberly Belle – The Last Breath

Ali Benjamin – The Thing About Jellyfish

Robert Jackson Bennett – City of Stairs

Sarah Benwell – The Last Leaves Falling

Michael Berg – Hôtel du Lac

A.J. Betts – Zac & Mia

Lauren Beukes – Broken Monsters

Lauren Beukes – The Shining Girls

Mark Billingham – In the dark

Benjamin Black – The Lemur

Holly Black – Lights Out (Doctor Who)

Holly Black & Cassandra Clare – The Iron Trial (Magisterium #1)

Ingrid Black – Circle of the Dead

Ingrid Black – The Dark Eye

Elian Black’mor – In Search of Lost Dragons

Rick Blechta – Roses for a Diva

Sharon J Bolton – Now You See Me (Lacey Flint #1)

Sharon J Bolton – Dead Scared (Lacey Flint #2)

Sharon J Bolton – Awakening

Sharon J Bolton – Blood Harvest

Sharon J Bolton – Sacrifice

Greg Boose – The Red Bishop

Ferdinand Bordewijk – Karakter

E.E. Borton – Suffer

Loren Bouchard – Medium Rare (Bobs Burgers)

Erin Bow – The Scorpion Rules

Oliver Bowden – Renaissance (Assassin’s Creed #1)

Oliver Bowden – Underworld (Assassin’s Creed #8)

Nancy Boyarsky – The Swap

John Boyne – Crippen

John Boyne – Mutiny on the Bounty

John Boyne – Next of Kin

John Boyne – Noah Barleywater runs away

John Boyne – Stay Where You Are And Then Leave

John Boyne – The Absolutist

John Boyne – The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas

John Boyne – The Congress of Rough Riders

John Boyne – The Dare

John Boyne – The House of Special Purpose

John Boyne – The Thief of Time

Ray Bradbury – Fahrenheit 451

Ray Bradbury – The Illustrated Man

Libba Bray – A great and terrible beauty (Gemma Doyle #1)

Libba Bray – Rebel Angels (Gemma Doyle #2)

Chad Brewster – Bob’s Burgers (Vol. 1)

Kate Brian – Privilege (Privilege #1)

Stefan Brijs – The Angel Maker

Dan Brown – Angels & Demons (Robert Langdon #1)

Dan Brown – The Da Vinci Code (Robert Langdon #2)

Dan Brown – The Lost Symbol (Robert Langdon #3)

Dan Brown – Deception point

Dan Brown – Digital Fortress

Laura Brown – How To Write Anything

Pierce Brown – Red Rising (Red Rising #1)

Pierce Brown – Golden Son (Red Rising #2)

Ed Brubaker – The Fade Out (Vol. 1)

Lissa Bryan – The End of All Things (The End of All Things #1)

Leslie Bulion – Random Body Parts

James Lee Burke – The Thin Roof Blowdown (Dave Robicheaux #16)

D.R. Burgess – Night’s Colony

Michel Bussi – After The Crash

Michael Byrnes – The Sacred Bones (The Sacred Bones #1)

Michael Byrnes – The Sacred Blood (The Sacred Bones #2)

 

~C~

 

Lynn Cahoon – Guidebook to Murder

Chelsea Cain – Heartsick (Gretchen Lowell #1)

Chelsea Cain – Sweetheart (Gretchen Lowell #2)

Chelsea Cain – Evil at Heart (Gretchen Lowell #3)

Chelsea Cain – The Night Season (Gretchen Lowell #4)

Italo Calvino – If on a winter’s night a traveller

W. Bruce Cameron – The Midnight Plan of the Repo Man

Joe Campanale – Downtown Italian

Jen Campbell – Weird Things Customers Say In Bookstores

Stacey R. Campbell – Hush (Lakeview #1)

Stacey R. Campbell – Whisper (Lakeview #1)

Alex de Campi – My Little Pony: Friends For Ever (Vol1)

Alex de Campi – My Little Pony: Friend For Ever (Vol3)

Emma Campion – A Triple Knot

Orson Scott Card – Ender’s Game (Ender #1)

Gail Carriger – Etiquette & Espionage (Finishing School #1)

Gail Carriger – Curtsies & Conspiracies (Finishing School #2)

Gail Carriger – Waistcoats & Weaponry (Finishing School #3)

Mr. Carson – Rules for Household Staff (Downton Abbey)

Holly Cave – The Generation

Sarah Cawkwell – Heirs of the Demon King: Uprising

Kirsti Charish – Owl and the Japanese Circus (The Adventures of Owl #1)

Derek Charm – Super Smash-up (Powerpuff Girls)

Anne Charnock – A Calculated Life

Elaine Chen – The Good Brother

Dina Cheney – Mug Meals

Matthew Chojnacki – Alternative Movie Posters

Rin Chupeco – The Girl from the Well (The Girl from the Well #1)

Rin Chupeco – The Suffering (The Girl from the Well #2)

Liu Cixin – The Three-Body Problem (Three Body #1)

Jo Claes – De Blinde Vlek

Stephen Clarke – 1000 years of annoying the French

Susanna Clarke – Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell

Susanna Clarke – The Ladies of Grace Adieu and other stories

Philippe Claudel – Monsieur Linh and his child

Hugo Claus – The Sorrow of Belgium

Harlan Coben – Promise Me (Myron Bolitar #8)

Harlan Coben – Tell No One

Harlan Coben – The Woods

Jonathan Coe – Expo 58

Paulo Coelho – The Alchemist

M Sean Coleman – Netwars: The Code (Episode #1)

Eoin Colfer – Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)

Eoin Colfer – The Arctic Accident (Artemis Fowl #2)

Max Allan Collins – Binding Ties (CSI #6)

Suzanne Collins – The Hunger Games (The Hunger Games #1)

Suzanne Collins – Catching Fire (The Hunger Games #2)

Suzanne Collins – Mockingjay (The Hunger Games #3)

Ally Condie – Matched (Matched #1)
Ally Condie – Crossed (Matched #2)

Joseph Conrad – To-morrow (Little Black Classics #64)

K.R. Conway – Undertow (Undertow #1)

James Cooper – Dark Father

Lucy Corin – Everyday Psychokillers: A History for Girls

Paulien Cornelisse – Taal is zeg maar echt mijn ding

Paulien Cornelisse – En dan nog iets

Louis Couperus – Eline Vere

Lucy Courtenay – Galaxy Race! (Space Penguins)

Matthew S. Cox – Prophet of the Badlands (The Awakened #1)

Matthew S. Cox – Archon’s Queen (The Awakened #2)

Matthew S. Cox – Caller 107

Matthew S. Cox – Emma and the Banderwigh

Katie Coyle – Vivian Apple at the End of the World (Vivian Apple #1)

Katie Coyle – Vivian Apple Needs a Miracle (Vivian Apple #2)

Kevin Craig – Half Dead & Fully Broken

William Craig – The Strasbourg Legacy

Rebekah Crane – Aspen

Pauline Creeden – Raven (Chronicles of Steele #1)

Michael Cristiano – The Black Oracle

Justin Cronin – The Passage (The Passage #1)

Blake Crouch – Abandon

Melissa de la Cruz – Frozen (Heart of Dread #1)

Tim Curran – Blackout

Nick Cutter – The Acolyte

Amanda Cyr – Zhukov’s Dogs

 

~D~

 

Sarah Dalton – White Hart

James Dashner – The Maze Runner (The Maze Runner #1)

James Dashner – The Scorch Trials (The Maze Runner #2)

James Dashner – Thomas’s First Memory of the Flare (The Maze Runner #2.5)

Peter David – Artful

Aric Davis – Weavers

Kaitlyn Davis – The Golden Cage (A Dance of Dragons #0.5)

Sophie Davis – Talented (Talented #1)

Lauren DeStefano – Wither (The Chemical Graden #1)

Lauren DeStefano – Fever (The Chemical Garden #2)

Lauren DeStefano – Sever (The Chemical Garden #3)

Terry Deary – France (Horrible Histories)

Terry Deary – Gorgeous Georgians (Horrible Histories)

Terry Deary – Groovy Greeks (Horrible Histories)

Terry Deary – Loathsome London (Horrible Histories)

Terry Deary – The Rotten Romans (Horrible Histories)

Terry Deary – Vile Victorians (Horrible Histories)

Keith R. A. Decandido – Children of the Revolution (Sleepy Hollow)

Nola Decker – Outshine

Robert Declerck – Berlijn: om en rond De Muur

Stephanie Diaz – Extraction (Extraction #1)

Philip K. Dick – Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?

Charles Dickens – A Christmas Carol

Charles Dickens – Great Expectations (Manga Classics)

Erik Didriksen – Pop Sonnets

Craig DiLouie – Suffer the Children

Adriaan van Dis – De Wandelaar

Chuck Dixon – The Mechanic’s Song (Winterworld #1)

Anthony Doerr – All The Light We Cannot See

Alex Dolan – The Euthanist

Angus Donald – Outlaw (The Outlaw Chronicles #1)

Angus Donald – Holy Warrior (The Outlaw Chronicles #2)

Fyodor Dostoevsky – Crime and Punishment

Amanda Downum – Dreams of Shreds and Tatters

Arthur Conan Doyle – A Study in Scarlet (Sherlock Holmes #1)

Arthur Conan Doyle – The Sign of the Four (Sherlock Holmes #2)

Julian Doyle – The Gospel According To Monty Python

Andre Dubus III – The Garden of Last Days

Shannon Duffy – Awakening

Stella Duffy – The Anti-Hero (Doctor Who)

C.F. Dunn – Death Be Not Proud (The Secret of the Journal #2)

 

~E~

 

Rob Eastaway – Why Do Buses Come In Threes?

Rob Eastaway – How Long Is A Piece Of String?

Tom Egeland – Relic (Bjørn Beltø #1)

Tom Egeland – The Guardians of the Covenant (Bjørn Beltø #2)

Jordan Elizabeth Mierek – Treasure, Darkly (Treasure Chronicles #1)

Jonathan R. Eller – Unbound (Ray Bradbury #2)

Mark Ellis – Princes Gate (Frank Merlin #1)

Warren Ellis – Trees (Vol. 1)

Warren Ellis – Supreme: Blue Rose

Roger John Ellory – A Quiet Belief in Angels

Roger John Ellory – Ghostheart

Roger John Ellory – Saints of New York

Kjell Eriksson – The Demon of Dakar

Svea Ersson – Alleen Eva

Jen Estes – Fifteen (The Dreamwalker Diaries #1)

Nicholas Evans – The Horse Whisperer

Jane D. Everly – Havelock (Part 1)

Jane D. Everly – Havelock (Part 2)

Jane D. Everly – Havelock (Part 3)

 

~F~

 

Michel Faber – The Book of Strange New Things

Ildefonso Falcones – The Barefoot Queen

Reza Farazmand – Poorly Drawn Lines

Sebastian Faulks – Birdsong

Helen Fielding – Bridget Jones’s Diary (Bridget Jones #1)

Ryan Finnigan – The Room

Sebastian Fitzek – Das Kind

Matthew FitzSimmons – The Short Drop (Gibson Vaughn #1)

John Flanagan – The Ruins of Gorlan (The Ranger’s Apprentice #1)

John Flanagan – The Burning Bridge (The Ranger’s Apprentice #2)

John Flanagan – The Icebound Land (The Ranger’s Apprentice #3)

John Flanagan – The Battle for Skandia (The Ranger’s Apprentice #4)

John Flanagan – The Sorcerer of the North (The Ranger’s Apprentice #5)

John Flanagan – The Siege of Macindaw (Ranger’s Apprentice #6)

Michele Foal – How to Survive an Amazon Forum Troll Attack

Jonathan Safran Foer – Extremely loud and incredibly close

Elena Forbes – Die with me (Mark Tartaglia #1)

Karin Fossum – Eva’s Eye

John Fowles – The Collector

Moïra Fowley-Doyle – The Accident Season

Amber Foxx – The Outlaw Women (Mae Martin Mysteries #0.5)

Amber Foxx – The Calling (Mae Martin Mysteries #1)

Matt Fraction – Casanova (Acedia Vol. 1)

Anne Frank – The diary of a young girl

Nicci French – Beneath the Skin

Nicci French – Catch me when I fall 

Nicci French – Complicit

Nicci French – De mensen die weggingen

Nicci French – Killing me softly

Nicci French – Land of the Living

Nicci French – Losing you

Nicci French – The Memory Game

Nicci French – The Red Room

Nicci French – Until it’s over

Nicci French – Verlies

Inger Frimansson – The Shadow in the Water

Cornelia Funke – Inkheart (Inkworld #1)

Cornelia Funke – Inkspell (Inkworld #2)

Cornelia Funke – Inkdeath (Inkworld #3)

Cornelia Funke – The Thief Lord

 

~G~

 

Jostein Gaarder – Sophie’s World

Michelle Gagnon – Don’t Turn Around (Project PERSEFoNE #1)

Alex van Galen – Ideale Ouders

Kami Garcia – Unbreakable (The Legion #1)

Garcia & Stohl – Dangerous Dream (Dangerous Creatures #0.5)

Garcia & Stohl – Dangerous Creatures (Dangerous Creatures #1)

Laurent Gaudé – Eldorado

Neil Gaiman – Nothing O’Clock (Doctor Who)

Jeanne Lyet Gassman – Blood of a Stone

Mark Gelineau & Joe King – A Reaper of Stone (An Echo of the Ascended #1)

Elizabeth George – In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner (Inspector Lynley #10)

Elizabeth George – The Mysterious Disappearance of the Reluctant Book Fairy

Michael Gerber – Barry Trotter and the Dead Horse (Barry Trotter #3)

Esther Gerretzen – Verdorven (Wolfgang #3)

Tess Gerritsen – Bloodstream

Tess Gerritsen – Harvest

Tess Gerritsen – Life Support

Neil Gibson – Twisted Dark (Vol. 1)

Neil Gibson – Twisted Dark (Vol. 2)

Neil Gibson – Twisted Dark (Vol. 3)

Neil Gibson – Tabatha

Neil Gibson – Tortured Life

Kieron Gillen – The Wicked + The Divine (Vol. 1)

William Golding – Lord of the Flies

Lisa Goldstein – The Red Magician

Sharon Gosling – The Ruby Airship (The Diamond Thief #2)

James Goss – The Blood Cell (Doctor Who)

Jason Goodwin – The Janissary Tree

February Grace – Wishing Cross Station

Jean-Christophe Grangé – The Stone Council

Michael Grant – Gone (Gone #1)

Michael Grant – Hunger (Gone #2)

Michael Grant – Lies (Gone #3)

Michael Grant – Plague (Gone #4)

Michael Grant – Fear (Gone #5)

Michael Grant – Light (Gone #6)

Michael Grant – BZRK (BZRK #1)

Anne Katherine Green – The House in the Mist

John Green – The Fault In Our Stars

Sally Green – Half Lies (Half Bad #0.5)

S.C. Green – The Sunken (Engine Ward #1)

Sebastian Gregory – A Christmas Horror Story

John Grisham – The Testament

Austen Grossman – You

David Grossman – Someone to run with

Arnon Grunberg – Tirza

 

~H~

 

Hella S. Haasse – The Black Lake

Nicholas Hallum – The Cambridge Key

Petra Hammesfahr – Das letzte Opfer

Petra Hammesfahr – Der Schatten

Petra Hammesfahr – Die Chefin

Petra Hammesfahr – Merkels Tochter

Petra Hammesfahr – The Sinner

David D. Hammons – Alice Takes Back Wonderland

Mona Hanna – High Witch Next Generation

Sophie Hannah – Little Face (Spilling CID #1)

Lisa L. Hannett – Lament for the Afterlife

Michelle A. Hansen – Before They Find Us

Sarah Harian – The Wicked We Have Done

Bas Haring – Kaas en de Evolutietheorie

Nick Harkaway – Keeping Up With The Joneses (Doctor Who)

Joanne Harris – Blueeyedboy

Joanne Harris – The Loneliness of the Long Distance Time Traveller (Doctor Who)

Joe Harris – Millennium

Milda Harris – Doppelganger

John Harstad – 172 Hours on the Moon

Carolyn Hart – From the Queen (Death on Demand)

Mary S. Hartman – Victorian Murderesses

Alexander Hartung – Until The Debt Is Paid

Kelly Hashway – The Monster Within

Rachel Hastings – Bobs Burgers (Issue #1)

John Twelve Hawks – Spark

Nathaniel Hawthorne – The Scarlet Letter (Manga Classics)

G. Miki Hayden – The Heroine’s Journey

Mo Hayder – Birdman

Giuliano Hazan – Thirty Minute Pasta

Daniel Hecht – Skull Session

A.F.Th. van der Heijden – De Movo Tapes (Homo Duplex #0)

A.F.Th. van der Heijden – Het Schervengericht (Homo Duplex #1)

Robert A. Heinlein – Citizen of the Galaxy (Graphic Novel)

Willem Frederik Hermans – The Darkroom of Damocles

Tracy & Laura Hickman – Unwept (The Nightbirds #1)

Rosamund Hodge – Cruel Beauty

Iris Hoekstra – De Tweede Kant

Alice Hoffman – Seventh Heaven

Jilliane Hoffman – Last Witness

Mary Hoffman – City of Masks (Stravaganza #1)

Mary Hoffman – City of Stars (Stravaganza #2)

Mary Hoffman – City of Flowers (Stravaganza #3)

Mary Hoffman – City of Secrets (Stravaganza #4)

Mary Hoffman – City of Ships (Stravaganza #5)

Ainslie Hogarth – The Lonely

Loes den Hollander – Nooit Alleen

Loes den Hollander – Zwanenzang

Inger Hollebeek – Taalvoutjes

Charlie N. Holmberg – The Paper Magician (The Paper Magician #1)

Charlie N. Holmberg – The Glass Magician (The Glass Magician #2)

Nick Hornby – How to be good

Anthony Horowitz – The house of silk (Sherlock Holmes #1)

Anthony Horowitz – The Three Monarchs (Sherlock Holmes #1.5)

Jørn Lier Horst – Felicia Forsvant

Janette Turner Hospital – Orpheus Lost

Khaled Hosseini – The Kite Runner

Rachel Howzell – No one knows you’re here

Howard Hughes – Outer Limits

Victor Hugo – Les Misérables (Manga Classics)

Aldous Huxley – Brave New World

Aimee Hyndman – Hour of Mischief

 

~I~

 

Randall S. Ingermanson – Transgression (City of God #1)

Kazuo Ishiguro – Never let me go

 

~J~

 

Lisa Jackson – Shiver

David Jaher – The Witch of Lime Street

Roel Janssen – De Tiende Vrouw

Anna Jansson – Silverkronan

Arthur Japin – In Lucia’s Eyes/Een Schitterend Gebrek

Kate Jarvik Birch – Perfected (Perfected #1)

Kate Jarvik Birch – Tarnished (Perfected #2)

Terence Jenkins – Return to London

Janna Jennings – A Grimm Legacy (Grimm Tales #1)

Janna Jennings – Grimm Memories (Grimm Tales #2)

Iris Johansen – Dead Aim (Eve Duncan #4.5)

Iris Johansen – Blind Alley (Eve Duncan #5)

Iris Johansen – Countdown (Eve Duncan #6)

Jenna Elizabeth Johnson – Faelorehn (The Otherworld #1)

P.T. Jones – Floating Boy and the Girl Who Couldn’t Fly

Rachel Joyce – The Unlikely Pilgrimage of Harold Fry

S.H. Jucha – The Silver Ships (The Silver Ships #1)

 

~K~

 

Justine Kacprzak – Dinosaur Amigurumi

Morim Kang – The Prince

Jonas Karlsson – The Room

Nisha Katona – Pimp My Rice

Amy Kaufman and Jay Kristoff – Illuminae (The Illuminae Files #1)

Nicole C. Kear – Now I See You

Daniel Kehlmann – F

A.L. Kennedy – The Drosten’s Curse (Doctor Who)

Darin Kennedy – The Mussorgski Riddle

John Patrick Kennedy – Plague of Angels (The Descended #1)

Ketner & Kalicicki – Branded (Sinners #1)

Theresa Key – Broken Skies (Broken Skies #1)

Rod Kierkegaard Jr. – The Vampire Circus (Vampires of Paris #1)

Jason King – The Lure of Fools (The Age of the Infinite #1)

Jason King – The Soulless Grave (The Age of the Infinite #2)

Stephen King – The Gunslinger (Dark Tower #1)

Stephen King – The Long Walk

Stephen King – Under the Dome

Robert Kirkman – A Darkness Surrounds Him (Outcast Vol. 1)

David Jacob Knight – The Pen Name

Rafil Kroll-Zaidi – Findings

Mary Kubica – The Good Girl

Barbara Kyle – The Queen’s Exiles (Tornleigh #6)

 

~L~

 

Camilla Läckberg – Leeuwentemmer/Lejontämjaren (Patrick Hedström #9)

Robin LaFevers – Grave Mercy (His Fair Assassin #1)

Robin LaFevers – Dark Triumph (His Fair Assassin #2)

LaFleur & Dubin – Friday the 13th of February (Dreary and Naughty #3)

Reif Larsen – I Am Radar

Leaver & Currie – Creed

Vicky Leigh – Catch Me When I Fall (Dreamcatcher #1)

Vicky Leigh – Find Me If You Dare (Dreamcatcher #2)

Jeff Lemire – Tin Stars (Descender Vol. 1)

Fred van Lente – The Mocking Dead #1

Fred van Lente – The Mocking Dead #2

Kate Leth – Parts Unkown (Edward Scissorhands Vol. 1)

Kate Leth – Whole Again (Edward Scissorhands Vol. 2)

Chris Lewis – Drones

John Ajvide Lindqvist – Itsy-bitsy

Troy Little – The Powerpuff Girls

John Lloyd – 1411 QI Facts To Knock You Sideways

Malinda Lo – Adaptation (Adaptation #1)

Edward Lorn – Cruelty (Episode #1-5)

Edward Lorn – Bay’s End

Edward Lorn – Crawl

Edward Lorn – Deck the Halls

Edward Lorn – Full Moon Over Cedar Hill

Edward Lorn – Just Short of Paradise

Edward Lorn – No Such Thing

Edward Lorn – The Naughty List

Edward Lorn – The Roaming Greenery

Edward Lorn – World’s Greatest Dad

Billy Lovecraft – Billy Lovecraft Saves The World

James Lowder – Beyond the Wall

Ceri A. Lowe – Paradigm (Paradigm #1)

Natalie Lucas – Sixteen Sixty-one

Elisa Ludwig – Coin Heist

Sergei Lukyanenko – The Genome

Rosamund Lupton – The Quality of Silence

Robin Lythgoe – As the Crow Flies

 

~M~

 

Niccolo Machiavelli – The Prince

Shawntelle Madison – Under My Skin (Immortality Strain #1)

Rowan Maness – Valentine Bell: The Golden Year

George Mann – The Engines of War (Doctor Who)

Lisa Mantchev – Ticker

Heather Marie – The Gateway Through Which They Came (Gateway #1)

Heather Marie – The Gateway of Light and Darkness (Gateway #2)

Christopher Marlowe – Dr. Faustus

Isa Maron – Galgenveld

Taran Matharu – The Novice (Summoner #1)

Lisa Maxwell – Sweet Unrest

Eve McBride – No Worst, There Is None

Jim McCann – Intimate Strangers (Mind The Gap Vol. 1)

Meredith McClaren – Clockwork City (Hinges Vol. 1)

Brian McClellan – Promise of Blood (Powder Mage #1)

Brian McClellan – Return to Honor (Powder Mage #1.5)

Nikki McCormack – The Girl and the Clockwork Cat

Michael McCormick – Across the Pond

Amy McCullogh – The Oathbreaker’s Shadow (Knots Sequence #1)

Joseph A. McCullough – The Science Fiction and Fantasy Quiz Book

Mark McCrum – Fest

Oisin McGann – Spoil the Kill

Fiona McIntosh – Myrren’s Gift (The Quickening #1)

Kate McIntyre – The Deathsniffer’s Assistant (The Faraday Files #1)

Trudi Meister – Rings In Time

Mark Millar – Jupiter’s Legacy (Vol1)

Jen Minkman – Sound of Sirens (Tales of Skylge #1)

David Mitchell – Thinking About it Only Makes it Worse

Dyna Moe – Hipster Animals

Mitchell Moffit – AsapSCIENCE

Avery Monsen & Jory John – All My Friends Are Dead

Clement C. Moore – The Night Before Christmas

Kass Morgan – The 100 (The Hundred #1)

Kass Morgan – Day 21 (The Hundred #2)

Jonathan Morris – Touched by an Angel (Doctor Who)

David Alan Morrison – Guild of Immortal Women

John Morton – The Elephant on Sixth Street

Jean-David Morvan – Zaya

Jason Mott – The First (The Returned #0.5)

Jason Mott – The Sparrow (The Returned #0.6)

Jason Mott – The Choice (The Returned #0.7)

Jason Mott – The Wonder of All Things

Mirjam Mous – Boy 7

JP Moynahan – The Traveler’s Wake

S.A. Mulraney – Danny Dirks and the Heir of Pendragon (Danny Dirks #1)

Paul Murray – An Evening of Long Goodbyes

Paul Murray – Skippy Dies

Sarah Mussi – Riot

E.C. Myers – The Silence of Six

 

 

~N~

 

Nagumo – Let’s Eat Ramen

Fuminora Nakamura – Last Winter We Parted

Toby Neal – Island Fire

Sarah Negovetich – Rite of Rejection

Patrick Ness – The New World (Chaos Walking #0.5)

Patrick Ness – The knife of never letting go (Chaos Walking #1)

Patrick Ness – The Ask and the Answer (Chaos Walking #2)

Patrick Ness – Monsters of Men (Chaos Walking #3)

Patrick Ness – The Rest of Us Just Live Here

Katherine Neville – The Eight

Audrey Niffenegger – The Time Traveller’s Wife

Ken Niimura – Henshin

Christine Norris – A Curse of Ask and Iron

Ann M. Noser – Dead Girl Running (The New Order #1)

 

~O~

 

Tawni O’Dell – One of Us

Peter van Olmen – De Kleine Odessa (De Kleine Odessa #1)

 

~P~

 

Chuck Palahniuk – Beautiful You

Brenda Pandos – Glitch (Lost in Time #1)

Michael Panush – Detour to Apocalypse (Part 1)

Michael Panush – Detour to Apocalypse (Part 2)

Robin Parrish – Awakening (The ‘Naturals #1 Episode #1-4)

Tony Parsons – Dead Time (DC Max Wolfe short)

Mary Jennifer Payne – Since You’ve Been Gone

Thomas Perry – The Book of the Lion

Chelsea Pitcher – The Last Changeling (Faerie Revolutions #1)

David A. Poulsen – Serpents Rising (Cobb & Cullen #1)

E.M. Powell – The Blood of the Fifth Knight (Fifth Knight #2)

C. Michael Powers – Confinement

Otfried Preusler – Krabat/The Satanic Mill

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2014: Fall/Winter

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2014: Young Adult

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2015: Spring/Summer

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2015: Young Adult Spring

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2015: Fall/Winter

Publisher’s Lunch – Buzz Books 2015: Young Adult Fall/Winter

Alexia Purdy – Evangeline (A Dark Faerie Tale #0.5)

Alexia Purdy – Ever Shade (A Dark Faerie Tale #1)

Rebekah L. Purdy – The Winter People (The Winter People #1)

Rebekah L. Purdy – The Summer Marked (The Winter People #2)

 

~Q~

 

David Quammen – Ebola

 

~R~

 

Tom Rachman – The Rise & Fall of Great Powers

J.R. Rain – Moon Bayou (Samantha Moon Case Files #1)

Helen Rappaport – The Romanov Sisters

Jon Redfern – Children of the Tide (Inspector Endersby)

Michael E. Reese – Speed Reading for Beginners

Greg Rememder – The Delirium of Hope (Low Vol1)

Cameo Renae – ARV-3 (The After Light Saga #1)

Beth Revis – The Body Electric

I. Clayton Reynolds – The Elf

Christopher Rice – A Density of Souls

Christopher Rice – The Vines

Justin Richards – Death Riders (Doctor Who)

Justin Richards – Silhouette (Doctor Who)

Randy Richardson – Lost in the Ivy

Ransom Riggs – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Miss Peregrine’s Peculiar Children #1)

Maarten H. Rijkens – I Always Get My Sin

Rick Riordan – The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson #1)

Rick Riordan – The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson #2)

Rick Riordan – The Titan’s Curse (Percy Jackson #3)

Rick Riordan – The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson #4)

Rick Riordan – The Last Olympian (Percy Jackson #5)

Adam Roberts – Twenty Trillion Leagues Under the Sea

Stacey Roderick – Dinosaurs From Head To Tail

Gord Rollo – Timothy Meek

Peter Roman – The Dead Hamlets (The Book of Cross #2)

Kat Ross – Some Fine Day

J.K. Rowling (Kennilwhorty Whisp) – Quidditch Through The Ages

L.T. Ryan – Patient Zero (Affliction Z #1)

 

~S~

 

Aimee L. Salter – Every Ugly Word

Ella Frances Sanders – Lost in Translation

Tony Sandoval – A Glance Backward

C.J. Sansom – Winter in Madrid

José Saramago – Blindness

Gianni A. Sarcone – Impossible Folding Puzzles

John Scalzi – Lock In

Brandy Schillace – Villagers (Jacob Maresbeth #2)

Franz Xaver von Schönwerth – The Turnip Princess

Charles M. Schultz – Snoopy: Contact (Peanuts)

Charles M. Schulz – Woodstock: Master of Disguise (Peanuts)

J.G. Schwartz – Inventing Madness

Jeremy Scott – The Ables

Brian Selznick – Wonderstruck

William Shakespeare – Richard II

William Shakespeare – Romeo and Juliet

Mimi Sheraton – 1000 Foods To Eat Before You Die

Kellie Sheridan – End Dayz (Hitchhiker’s Strain #0.5)

Kellie Sheridan – Mortality (Hitchhiker’s Strain #1)

Kellie Sheridan – Duality (Hitchhiker’s Strain #2)

Kellie Sheridan – Tips, Tools, & Tactics for Getting Your Book Reviewed

Jenna Short – Cooking Allergy Free

Neal Shusterman – Unwind (Unwound #1)

James Silvani – Draw-a-Saurus

Philip Simon – The Art of Plants vs Zombies

Louise Simonson – Super Secret Crisis War (Vol1)

Graeme Simsion – The Rosie Project (The Rosie Project #1)

J.P. Sloan – The Curse Merchant (The Dark Choir #1)

J.P. Sloan – The Curse Servant (The Dark Choir #2)

Robin Sloan – Ajax Penumbra 1969 (Mr. Penumbra’s 24-Hour Book store #0.5)

Jennifer E. Smith – The Geography of You and Me

Oli Smith – System Wipe (Doctor Who)

Peter Adam Solomon – All Those Broken Angels

De Speld – Binnenhof

De Speld – Nederland: Het Boek

Si Spencer – Bodies

Carla Spradbery – The 100 Society

Steve Stack – 21st Century Dodos

Mark Douglas Stafford – Dinosaurs Eat Paris

Wilbert Stanton – The Artful (Shadows of the City #1)

A.D. Starrling – Soul Meaning (Seventeen #1)
A.D. Starrling – King’s Crusade (Seventeen #2)
A.D. Starrling – Greene’s Calling (Seventeen #3)

A.D. Starrling – Ashstorm (Seventeen #4)

A.D. Starrling – First Death (Seventeen Shorts #1)

A.D. Starrling – Dancing Blades (Seventeen Shorts #2)

A.D. Starrling – The Meeting (Seventeen Shorts #3)

Orest Stelmach – The Boy Who Glowed in the Dark (Nadia Tesla #3)

Eric Stephenson – Black Holes for the Young (They’re Not Like Us Vol. 1)

Edward Stewart – Ballerina

Mags Storey – Dead Girls Don’t

Gail Strickland – Night of Pan (Oracle of Delphi #1)

Stu Strumwasser – The Organ Brooker

Kat Su – Crap Taxidermy

 

~T~

 

Todd Tarpley – My Grandma’s A Ninja

Margaret Taylor – John of the Rhine

Melanie Tem – The Yellow Wood

Jan Terlouw – Oorlogswinter

J.D. Tew – The Acolytes of Crane (Theodore Crane #1)

J.D. Tew – The Ghost of Sephera (Theodore Crane #2)

Charles den Tex – Onmacht

David Thayer – Red Mountain

Eliza Tilton – Broken Forest (Daath Chronicles #1)

Eliza Tilton – Wicked Path (Daath Chronicles #2)

Eliza Tilton – Deadly Dance (Daath Chronicles #2.5)

Matthew Thomas – We Are Not Ourselves

Karri Thompson – Mirror X (Van Winkle Project #1)

Karri Thompson – Ascendancy (Van Winkle Project #2)

Travis Thrasher – Marvelous

Daniel P. Todes – Ivan Pavlov: A Russian Life in Science

Christopher Tookey – Tookey’s Talkies

Ben Tripp – The Accidental Highwayman

Jonathan Tsuei – RUNLOVEKILL (RUNLOVEKILL Vol. 1)

Mike Tucker – The Crawling Terror (Doctor Who)

Marc Turner – There’s a Devil Watching Over You (Chronicle of the Exile #0.5)

Marc Turner – When The Heavens Fall (Chronicle of the Exile #1)

Tara Tyler – Pop Travel (Pop Travel #1)

Tara Tyler – Simulation (Pop Travel #2)

 

~U~

 

~V~

 

J. Craig Ventor – Life at the Speed of Light

David Lee Veroux – Cropsy

Louise Voss & Mark Edwards – From The Craddle

 

~W~

 

Marina Warner – Once Upon A Time

S.J. Watson – Before I Go To Sleep

Patrick Weekes – The Palace Job (Rogues of the Republic #1)

H.G. Wells – A Slip Under The Microscope (Little Black Classics #77)

Jeff Wheeler – The Lost Abbey #1 (Muirwood)

Gary Whitta – Abomination

Kurtis J. Wiebe – Rat Queens Deluxe Edition Vol. 1 (Rat Queens #1-10)

Sam Wiebe – Last of the Independents

Scott Wilbanks – The Lemoncholy life of Annie Aster

Oscar Wilde – Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime

Heidi Willard – Hawthorn Inn (Catalyst #1)

Patrice Williams Marks – The Unfinished

R.D. Wingfield – A Killing Frost (Inspector Frost #6)

Damien Worm – The October Faction (The October Faction Vol. 1)

John Writher – The Killer App

James Wymore & Aiden James – Fractured Earth (The Actuator #1)

James Wymore & Aiden James – The Return of the Saboteur (The Actuator #2)

 

~X~

 

~Y~

 

Rio Youers – Point Hollow

 

~Z~

 

Carlos Ruiz Zafón – The Rose of Fire (The Cemetery of Forgotten Books #2.5)

Brandon Zenner – The Experiment of Dreams

Dave Zobel – The Science of TV’s the Big Bang Theory

Jim Zubkavich – String Theory (Wayward Vol1)

Markus Zusak – When Dogs Cry/Getting the Girl (Wolfe Brothers #3)

Original post:
UrlPhantomhive.booklikes.com/post/1309642/reviews-a-z

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: